Staff

 Office Staff
  • Melissa Smith, Principal
  • Susan Russell, Asst. Principal
  • Sue Kimrey, Secretary
  • Jerry Zunino, Data Manager
 Health and Social Services
  • Alyssa Ess, Social Worker
  • Faith McSwain, Nurse
 Technical Support
 Cafeteria Staff
  • Imelda Acevedo
  • Melody Biles
  • Annette Burleson
  • Jan Crisco, Asst. Manager
  • Linda Hatley
  • Tracy Helms
  • Sandra Tucker, Manager
  • Dell Willis
 Specialty Teachers
  • Susan Baker, Guidance
  • Sheri Burris, Intervention Teacher
  • Maureen Davis, ITS
  • Adeena East, Curriculum
  • Shelly Eudy, Curriculum
  • Ashley Furr, Speech
  • Betsy Furr, AIG
  • Kati Furr, EC
  • Daphne Hayer, Media
  • Lisa Herring, EC
  • Angela Moore, Music
  • Cathy Senter, ESL
  • Krista Scronce, PE
 Support Staff
  • Missy Archer, Teacher Asst.
  • Katherine Butler, Teacher Asst.
  • Donnette Carter, Teacher Asst.*
  • Denise Clyburn, Teacher Asst.
  • Michelle Cumming, Teacher Asst.
  • Elizabeth Edwards, Teacher Asst.
  • Sonja Harrington, Teacher Asst.
  • Paula Harris, Teacher Asst.
  • Dawn Hildreth, Teacher Asst.
  • Karen Hinkle, Teacher Asst.
  • Tammy James, Teacher Asst.
  • Brian Johnson, Teacher Asst.
  • Chithavon Mady, Custodian
  • Travis McKenzie, Teacher Asst.
  • Kathy Mesimer, Teacher Asst.**
  • Dolores Nichols, ESL Asst.
  • Kassi Pinion, Teacher Asst.
  • Dana Story, Teacher Asst.
  • Donnell Wall, Head Custodian
  • Wanda Whited, Custodian
 Bus Drivers
  • Joyce Brantley, Bus 167
  • Donnette Carter, Bus 44*
  • Aileen Hudson, Bus 169
  • Kathy Mesimer, Bus 44**
  • Cheryl Paul, Bus 45
  • Pam Smith, Bus 48

* Same person
**Same person

 Multi-Age Classrooms
  • Chiffon Barrino
  • Anna Faircloth
  • Lynne Rogers
  • Jo Ellen Teeter
 Kindergarten
  • Julie Busch
  • Janet Hartsell
  • Sarah Sanders
  • Christie Talbert
  • Brenda Whitley
  • Leigh Ann Whitley
 1st Grade
  • Stephenie Carter
  • Lauren Caviness
  • Pat Cope
  • Jennifer Stokes
 2nd Grade
  • Bobbie Throneburg, Chair
  • Cassi Brown

  • Kelly Hill
  • Linda Rogers
  • Nicole Sherrill
 3rd Grade
  • Erin Mikesell, Chair
  • Brooke Davis
  • Rita Efird
  • April Hinson
  • Millie Steed
 4th Grade
  • Ashley Talbert
  • Kristie Bryson
  • Ginger Burris
  • Erin Morehead
 5th Grade
  • Melissa Belk
  • Summer Dunevant
  • Ginger Spencer
  • Haley Whitley